Menu
Products
Parts list
0.00exvat
Menu

Fibre Testers

Fibre optic testers are devices that are used to specifically test and run diagnostics on any fibre optic wiring or device receiving a signal from one. The tools that allow you to perform a comprehensive assessment on a fibre optic cable are fibre light sources, optical power meters and fibre optic visual locators. Fibre optic cable testers can assess the length of the cable, and determining th...

Showing 1-20 of 41 products

Filter

Sort

Filter

Sort

Fluke Networks FiberLert-125 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator
RS Stock No. 234-8363
Brand Fluke Networks
Manufacturers Part No. FIBERLERT-125

£ 176.05

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Fluke Networks
Single Mode & Multimode
Fibre Optic Locator
-
850 → 1625nm
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FiberLert-125
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM210 Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter
RS Stock No. 213-3628
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500025

£ 292.51

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode & Multimode
Optical Power Meter
-
1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM210
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM220 Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter
RS Stock No. 213-3630
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500026

£ 307.20

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode & Multimode
Optical Power Meter
-
1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM220
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM520 Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter
RS Stock No. 213-3632
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500024

£ 593.52

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode & Multimode
Optical Power Meter
SC
850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM520
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo 930XC-20C OTDR Single Mode Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
RS Stock No. 232-5309
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 930XC-20C (SC/APC)

£ 3,699.86

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
APC, SC
1310 nm, 1550 nm
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
930XC-20C OTDR
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo 930XC-30F OTDR Single Mode Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
RS Stock No. 232-5310
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 930XC-30F (SC/APC)

£ 5,508.30

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
APC, SC
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
930XC-30F OTDR
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo FSP200-KIT1-EU USB Fibre Optic Kit
RS Stock No. 232-5322
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. FSP200-KIT1-EU

£ 4,735.07

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo SLS520 Single Mode Optical Light Source
RS Stock No. 213-3634
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500018

£ 1,055.29

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Optical Light Source
-
1310 nm, 1550 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SLS520
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo SLS535 Single Mode Optical Light Source
RS Stock No. 213-3637
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500021

£ 2,600.92

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Optical Light Source
-
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SLS535
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo SLS536 Single Mode Optical Light Source
RS Stock No. 213-3638
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500022

£ 3,043.63

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Optical Light Source
-
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1650 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SLS536
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM510, SLS530 Single Mode Fibre Optic Test Kit
RS Stock No. 213-3643
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500030

£ 2,899.03

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Fibre Optic Test Kit
SC
1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM510, SLS530
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM510, SLS535 Single Mode Fibre Optic Test Kit
RS Stock No. 213-3640
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500031

£ 3,106.54

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Fibre Optic Test Kit
SC
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM510, SLS535
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM510 Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter
RS Stock No. 213-3631
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500023

£ 505.61

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode & Multimode
Optical Power Meter
SC
850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM510
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM510, SLS520 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit
RS Stock No. 213-3639
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500027

£ 1,560.90

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode & Multimode
Fibre Optic Test Kit
SC
850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
Battery, Mains
-
-
-
-
OPM510, SLS520
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM510, SLS520, SLS525 Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit
RS Stock No. 213-3644
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500050

£ 2,181.64

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode & Multimode
Fibre Optic Test Kit
SC
850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM510, SLS520, SLS525
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM510, SLS525 Multimode Fibre Optic Test Kit
RS Stock No. 213-3625
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500029

£ 1,126.36

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Multimode
Fibre Optic Test Kit
SC
850 nm, 1300 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM510, SLS525
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo OPM510, SLS536 Single Mode Fibre Optic Test Kit
RS Stock No. 213-3642
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500032

£ 3,549.26

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Fibre Optic Test Kit
SC
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1650 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
OPM510, SLS536
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo SLS525 Multimode Optical Light Source
RS Stock No. 213-3635
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500019

£ 620.73

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Multimode
Optical Light Source
-
850 nm, 1300 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SLS525
-
-
-
-
-
Tempo SLS530 Single Mode Optical Light Source
RS Stock No. 213-3636
Brand Tempo
Manufacturers Part No. 55500020

£ 2,393.40

Each ex_vat_brackets

Add to basket
Tempo
Single Mode
Optical Light Source
-
1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SLS530
-
-
-
-
-
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Single Mode Fibre Optic Test Kit
RS Stock No. 240-6184
Brand Fluke Networks
Manufacturers Part No. SFSINGLEMODESOURCE

P.O.A

Add to basket
Fluke Networks
Single Mode
Fibre Optic Test Kit
Fixed SC
850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
0.01 dB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SimpliFiber Pro
-
-
-
-
-